Angel Park Golf Club

Cardholder Event Results

JULY 2ND 2020 - 2 PERSON BEST BALL Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
TOM ARBIA / JOHN DENSMORE 74 1ST 500
MICHAEL COOLEY /  KENNETH CAIN 75 2ND - WON W/ BOGIE ON 10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 250
MARK CANTO / DAVID KEITH 75 3RD 100
JEFF NOA / ARTHUR DOO 83 1ST - WON W/ PAR ON 10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 500
GORDON MCGHIE / SHANE ROBB 83 2ND - WON W/ PAR ON 14 (4TH HANDICAP HOLE) 250
DON WHALEY / LUIS GONZALES 83 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - JOE RYAN 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - SHANE ROBB 250
 
JULY 8TH 2020 - INDIVIDUAL Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
ERIC HOLYOAK 74 1ST 500
THOMAS SHIM 76 2ND 250
MARK WILLIAMS 77 3RD - WON W/ BIRDIE ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 100
ROBERT MANDARICH 86 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
DON BONCZEK 86 2ND - WON W/ PAR ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 250
CAREY ANDERSON 86 3RD - WON W/ PAR ON #8 (3RD HANDICAP HOLE) 100
CHATREE WONGJIRAD 94 1ST 500
JAMES TORRIERI 95 2ND 250
JOSEPH CAPERONIS 96 3RD - WON W/ BOGIE ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 100
LONGEST PUTT - CHARLES MISPAGEL 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - JOE ZENDA 250
 
JULY 13TH 2020 - 2 PERSON SHAMBLE Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
DOUG WILSON / BILL STRAYTON 65 1ST 500
TOM CARRIGAN / JIM HUTCHISON 69 2ND 250
MARK HACZKIEWICZ / DEXTER BRYANT 70 3RD 100
STEPHEN LACY / MARK FUSTER 77 1ST - WON W/ PAR ON 6 (1ST HANIDCAP HOLE) 500
DEAN NAGEL / TOM HRDINA 77 2ND 250
JOHN SCHIMPF / NORMAN CHANG 78 3RD 100
KERBY SMITH / TOM TANKSLEY 84 1ST 500
CORWIN KARAFFA / RICH KLEINMAN 90 2ND 250
RON REED / WARREN OSMOS 91 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - MARK CHAPUT 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - RON REED 250
 
JULY 17TH 2020 - 2 PERSON BEST BALL Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
NICK LORDS / MICHAEL RELLERGERT 70 1ST 500
JON REISING / JIM DOMIAN 71 2ND 250
NEIL COLICA / BILL DANIEL 73 3RD 100
LEU SCHONBERG / DECALOGERO 87 1ST 500
JOE ZENDA 89 2ND 250
BENNY SALOMAN 94 3RD 100
LONGEST DRIVE - RAYMOND HARMON 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - DEBBIE PANICE 250
 
JULY 21ST 2020 - 2 PERSON SCRAMBLE Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
VINNY CAPRA / TERRY O'BRIEN 64 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 500
JAY SMITH / MELVEN DIGITALE 64 2ND - WON W/ PAR ON 10 (2ND HANDICAP HOLE) 250
MARK BALLARD / TOM DARPA 64 3RD - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 14 (4TH HANDICAP HOLE) 100
ROGER STEGGERDA / RESSE JARRELL 69 1ST - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 500
ALAN MARVIN 69 2ND - WON W/ PAR ON 1 (3RD HANDICAP HOLE) 250
RALPH RAY / PHILLIP HORNBUCKLE 69 3RD - WON W/ BIRDIE ON 7 (7TH HANDICAP HOLE) 100
CHAD HIRONAKA / RICHIE ALLEN 75 1ST 500
JAMES PORTER / RED CAMPBELL 76 2ND 250
MICHAEL VOSS / DAVID ARBUCKLE 77 3RD - WON W/ EAGLE ON 6 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 100
LONGEST PUTT - CHERYL WINNEMORE 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - ED GUENTHER 250
 
JULY 26TH 2020 - INDIVIDUAL Cardholder Tournament
NAME SCORE PLACE POINTS
THERESA SUMMERS 72 1ST 500
JONATHAN BOWEN 74 2ND 250
MARK TABOR 75 3RD 100
BRUCE NAGLE 84 1ST 500
TONY BALEN 85 2ND 250
ALAN KIST 86 3RD 100
FRANK BATARA 100 1ST 500
JIM JOYNER 103 2ND - WON W/ BOGIE ON #2 (1ST HANDICAP HOLE) 250
FRED ENCISO 103 3RD 100
LONGEST PUTT - GERARD GRAUPMAN 250
CLOSEST TO THE PIN - DAVID SEVERNACE 250